Contact Us


 
 Transportation Department
701 S. Canal St.
La Feria, TX 78559
Phone: 956-797-8532
Fax: 956-797-2325
Office Hours: 6:00 am - 5:30 pm

Our Mission:
The Transportation Department prides itself in ensuring that the School Bus System is the safest means of transportation for all students. Our goal is to be the safest most efficient transportation department in the state of Texas, providing excellent service to our city, and communities of the La Feria ISD.


ADMINISTRATION
DISTRICT VEHICLE REQUEST FORMS
2016-2017 PAYROLL SCHEDULES
2017-2018 ROUTE DESCRIPTIONS

BUS #27 ROUTE DESCRIPTION

BUS DRIVER: NOE MARTINEZ   
BUS MONITOR: LUCY REYES & ERICA GARCIA (PRE-K / 4TH ONLY)

AM ROUTE DESCRIPTION: 6:35AM
SOUTH OF EXPRESSWAY, HUGHES RD., SOUTH OF BASS (MCLLELAND, MELISSA LN., HOSS LN., LEIVENS WAY, EWING DR., PRICE AVE., TRIMPE, ARROYO DR., HERMIE LN., LAKESHORE), BUSINESS 83 (BETWEEN N. PARKER RD., & BASS BLVD., LA FERIA MOTEL 
ADAMS GARDEN (FOR LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL ONLY)

1ST RUN ONLY: THE FOLLOWING CAMPUSES GET PICKED UP IN THE MORNING AS USUAL.
1.  SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY
2.  NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
3.  W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH 
4.  LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 


PM ROUTE DESCRIPTION:
SOUTH OF EXPRESSWAY, HUGHES RD., SOUTH OF BASS (MCLLELAND, MELISSA LN., HOSS LN., LEIVENS WAY, EWING DR., PRICE AVE., TRIMPE, ARROYO DR., HERMIE LN., LAKESHORE), BUSINESS 83 (BETWEEN N. PARKER RD., & BASS BLVD., LA FERIA MOTEL 
ADAMS GARDEN (FOR LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL ONLY)

1ST  RUN: 3:25pm  NEIGHBORHOOD SCHOOL:
                                 SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY 
                                 (PRE-KINDER / 4TH GRADE ONLY)

2ND RUN:  3:45pm  NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
                                  (5th & 6th grade)
                    3:55pm   W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH
                                  (7th & 8th grade)
                    3:55pm   LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 
                                  (9th - 12th grade)
  

BUS #28 ROUTE DESCRIPTION

BUS DRIVER: CANDELARIO COSTILLA  
BUS MONITOR: MS. ESQUIVEL (PRE-KINDER / 4TH ONLY)

AM ROUTE DESCRIPTION: 6:30AM
WEST BUSINESS 83 FROM HIGHLAND TRAILER PARK, CYNTHIA APTS., ALMAZAN APTS., CELINA OCHOA DR., WILLOW ST. (777)  

1ST RUN ONLY: THE FOLLOWING CAMPUSES GET PICKED UP IN THE MORNING AS USUAL.
1.  DAVID SANCHEZ ELEMENTARY
2.  C. E. VAIL ELEMENTARY
3.  NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
4.  W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH 
5.  LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 


PM ROUTE DESCRIPTION:
WEST BUSINESS 83 FROM HIGHLAND TRAILER PARK, CYNTHIA APTS., ALMAZAN APTS., CELINA OCHOA DR., WILLOW ST. (777)  

1ST  RUN: 3:25pm  NEIGHBORHOOD SCHOOLS:
                                 DAVID SANCHEZ ELEMENTARY
                                 (PRE-KINDER / 4TH GRADE ONLY)
                                 C. E. VAIL ELEMENTARY
                                 (PRE-KINDER / 4TH GRADE ONLY)

2ND RUN:  3:45pm  NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY 
                                  (5TH & 6TH GRADE)
                    3:55pm   W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH
                                  (7TH & 8TH GRADE)
                    3:55pm   LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL
                                  (9TH - 12TH GRADE)

BUS #30 ROUTE DESCRIPTION

BUS DRIVER: REYNALDO REYES 
BUS  MONITOR:  (PRE-KINDER / 4TH GRADE)
                                                                                         

AM ROUTE DESCRIPTION: 6:45AM
1.  PRIMROSE & MAGNOLIA
(WILL PICK UP AT CORNER OF CANAL & MAGNOLIA)
2.  SPRUCE (WILL PICK UP AT CORNER OF CANAL & SPRUCE)
3.  JESSAMINE AVE.
(WILL PICK UP AT CORNER OF CANAL & JESSAMINE)
4.  S. WILLOW., S. DUKE DR.
(WILL PICKED UP AT THE CORNERS OF CANAL ST.)
5.  BEARFIELD LANE, ANGELITA & CHELO ST. (WILL BE PICKED UP AT THE CORNER OF 506) 
6.  HIDDEN ACRES & COUNTRY WOOD
(TICHENOR LANE AND GENEVIEVE ST. WILL BE CORNER PICK-UPS)

1ST RUN ONLY
: THE FOLLOWING CAMPUSES GET PICKED UP IN THE MORNING AS USUAL.
1.  C. E. VAIL ELEMENTARY
2.  NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
3.  W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH 
4.  LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 


PM ROUTE DESCRIPTION:
1.  PRIMROSE & MAGNOLIA
(WILL BE DROPPED OFF AT CORNER OF CANAL & MAGNOLIA)
2.  SPRUCE
(WILL BE DROPPED OFF AT CORNER OF CANAL & SPRUCE)
3.  JESSAMINE AVE.
(WILL BE DROPPED OFF AT CORNER OF CANAL & JESSAMINE)
4.  S. WILLOW., S. DUKE DR. (WILL BE DROPPED OFF AT THE CORNERS OF CANAL ST.)
5.  BEARFIELD LANE, ANGELITA & CHELO ST. (WILL BE DROPPED OFF AT THE CORNER OF 506)
6.  HIDDEN ACRES & COUNTRY WOOD
(W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH & LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL ONLY)
    (TICHENOR LANE AND GENEVIEVE ST. WILL BE CORNER PICK-UPS)

1ST  RUN
: 3:25PM  NEIGHBORHOOD SCHOOL:
                                  C. E. VAIL ELEMENTARY
                                 (PRE-KINDER / 4TH GRADE ONLY)
                                                                                       
2ND RUN: 3:45PM   NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY 
                                   (5TH & 6TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH
                                   (7TH & 8TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL
                                   (9TH - 12TH GRADE)

BUS #31 ROUTE DESCRIPTION

BUS DRIVER: JOSE AMBRIZ           
BUS  MONITOR:  JANIE DE LEON (PRE-KINDER / 4TH ONLY)
                                                                                         

AM ROUTE DESCRIPTION:6:30AM
KEN LA PARK
KANSAS CITY AVENUE (BEHIND PARTIDAS)
CLARK RD.
(BETWEEN W. PARKER RD. & KANSAS CITY RD.)
KANSAS CITY RD. (BETWEEN EXP. 83 & CLARK RD.)
SCOGGINS TO NORTH BEDDOES
ADAMS GARDEN (FOR SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY, NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY, GREEN JR. HIGH)
 
  
1ST RUN ONLY: THE FOLLOWING CAMPUSES GET PICKED UP IN THE MORNING AS USUAL.
1.  SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY
2.  NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
3.  W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH 
4.  LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 


PM ROUTE DESCRIPTION:
KEN LA PARK
KANSAS CITY AVENUE
(BEHIND PARTIDAS)
CLARK RD.
(BETWEEN W. PARKER RD. & KANSAS CITY RD.)
KANSAS CITY RD. (BETWEEN EXP. 83 & CLARK RD.)
SCOGGINS TO NORTH BEDDOES
ADAMS GARDEN
(FOR SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY, NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY, GREEN JR. HIGH)
 
1ST  RUN
: 3:25PM  NEIGHBORHOOD SCHOOL: 
                                  SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY
                                  (PRE-KINDER / 4TH GRADE ONLY)
                                                                                       
2ND RUN: 3:45PM   NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
                                   (5TH & 6TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH
                                   (7TH & 8TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL
                                   (9TH - 12TH GRADE)

BUS #32 ROUTE DESCRIPTION

BUS  DRIVER: ISAI AMBRIZ      
BUS  MONITOR:  (PRE-K/12TH)

AM ROUTE DESCRIPTION: 6:30AM
ARROYO HEIGHTS (DAVID SANCHEZ ELEMENTARY ONLY)
KEISTER, LILAC, VERBENA, JESSAMINE AVE., VIRGINIA AVE., EBONY, PINE, MAGNOLIA, HOWARD LEE DRIVE, OLEANDER, PALM AVE., COMMERCIAL (PICKUP WILL BE ON THE CORNER STREETS) 

1ST RUN ONLY: THE FOLLOWING CAMPUSES GET PICKED UP IN THE MORNING AS USUAL.
1.  DAVID SANCHEZ ELEMENTARY
2.  C. E. VAIL ELEMENTARY
3.  NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
4.  W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH 
5.  LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 

PM ROUTE DESCRIPTION:
ARROYO HEIGHTS (DAVID SANCHEZ ELEMENTARY ONLY)
KEISTER, LILAC, VERBENA, JESSAMINE AVE., VIRGINIA AVE., EBONY, PINE, MAGNOLIA, HOWARD LEE DRIVE, OLEANDER, PALM AVE., COMMERCIAL (DROP OFF WILL BE ON THE CORNER STREETS) 

1ST RUN: 3:25PM  NEIGHBORHOOD  SCHOOLS:
                                 DAVID SANCHEZ ELEMENTARY
                                (PRE-KINDER-4TH GRADE ONLY)
                                 C.E. VAIL ELEMENTARY
                                (PRE-KINDER-4TH GRADE ONLY)
   
2ND RUN: 3:45PM   NOEMI  DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
                                   (5TH & 6TH GRADE)
                   3:55PM   W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH 
                                   (7TH & 8TH GRADE)
                   3:55PM   LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL
                                   (9TH - 12TH GRADE)

  
 



BUS #33 ROUTE DESCRIPTION

BUS DRIVER: JESUS GUAJARDO                  
BUS MONITOR:   (PRE-KINDER / 12TH GRADE)
                                                                                         

AM ROUTE DESCRIPTION: 6:40AM
SOUTH OF EXPRESSWAY 83
LOST COLONY (MEMORIAL RD., FALT LANE, FALL LANE, CALLE DE LIMITE, MARY ROSE, 1ST, 2ND, 3RD, 4TH, 5TH, SOUTH SOLIS RD.),
DURAN RD., SOUTH RABB
PALMERA TRAILER PARK (NORTH PALMERA RD., RETAMA, ANAGUA, HIBISCUS, CACTUS, COLGATE LANE)
RUBY LANE, STARR CT., EXPRESSWAY 83 FRONTAGE RD.
(BETWEEN MILE 3 & RABB RD.)

1ST RUN ONLY: THE FOLLOWING CAMPUSES GET PICKED UP IN THE MORNING AS USUAL.
1.  C. E. VAIL ELEMENTARY
2.  NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
3.  W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH 
4.  LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 


PM ROUTE DESCRIPTION:
SOUTH OF EXPRESSWAY 83
LOST COLONY (MEMORIAL RD., FALT LANE, FALL LANE, CALLE DE LIMITE, MARY ROSE, 1ST, 2ND, 3RD, 4TH, 5TH, SOUTH SOLIS RD.),
DURAN RD., SOUTH RABB
PALMERA TRAILER PARK (NORTH PALMERA RD., RETAMA, ANAGUA, HIBISCUS, CACTUS, COLGATE LANE)
RUBY LANE, STARR CT., EXPRESSWAY 83 FRONTAGE RD.
(BETWEEN MILE 3 & RABB RD.)


1ST  RUN: 3:25PM  NEIGHBORHOOD SCHOOLS: 
                                  C. E. VAIL ELEMENTARY
                                  (PRE-KINDER / 4TH GRADE ONLY) 
                                                                                                                                                                                 
2ND RUN: 3:45PM   NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY 
                                   (5TH & 6TH GRADE)
                   3:55PM   W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH
                                   (7TH & 8TH GRADE)
                   3:55PM   LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 
                                   (9TH - 12TH GRADE)

BUS #34 ROUTE DESCRIPTION

BUS DRIVER: JORGE MUNOZ-LEIJA       
BUS MONITOR:   (PRE-KINDER / 12TH GRADE)
                                                                                         

AM ROUTE DESCRIPTION: 6:20AM
NORTH OF EXPRESSWAY 83, FM 2256, SIERRA AVE., TAMPA AVE., RANCHO RD., NORTH SOLIS RD.,
MILE 8 NORTH (BETWEEN 2556 & RABB RD.)
SWIFT LANE
(BETWEEN 2256 & RABB RD)
TIO CANO
(BETWEEN 2556 & RABB RD)
ROAD 608 E. CANTU RD.
MILE 9 WEST (BETWEEN 2256 & BIXBY) DELIA ANN RD.


1ST RUN ONLY
: THE FOLLOWING CAMPUSES GET PICKED UP IN THE MORNING AS USUAL.
1.  C. E. VAIL ELEMENTARY
2.  NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
3.  W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH 
4.  LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 


PM ROUTE DESCRIPTION:
NORTH OF EXPRESSWAY 83, FM 2256, SIERRA AVE., TAMPA AVE., RANCHO RD., NORTH SOLIS RD.
MILE 8 NORTH
(BETWEEN 2556 & RABB RD.)
SWIFT LANE
(BETWEEN 2256 & RABB RD)
TIO CANO
(BETWEEN 2556 & RABB RD)
ROAD 608 E. CANTU RD.
MILE 9 WEST (BETWEEN 2256 & BIXBY) DELIA ANN RD.


1ST  RUN: 3:25PM  NEIGHBORHOOD SCHOOL:
                                  C. E. VAIL ELEMENTARY
                                  (PRE-KINDER / 4TH GRADE ONLY) 
                                                                                                                                                                                 
2ND RUN: 3:45PM   NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY 
                                  (5TH & 6TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH
                                  (7TH & 8TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 
                                  (9TH - 12TH GRADE)

BUS #35 ROUTE DESCRIPTION

BUS DRIVER: JOSUE SALINAS      
BUS MONITOR:  MONIQUE PEREZ (PRE-KINDER / 4TH ONLY)
                                                                                         

AM ROUTE DESCRIPTION: 6:20AM
NORTHY OF EXPRESSWAY 83, NORTH BASS BLVD., HICKHILL DR., NORTH TAMM LANE, SPARROW RD., KELLY DR., SPANGLER,
RYAN RD. (BETWEEN THOMPSON & WILSON RD.)
BACON WAY, MILL DR., HOLLOWELL WAY, BLUM, MYERS LANE
TRAILER PARK AT BASS BLVD. (OAK, ELM, ASH, MAPLE, SPRUCE, BIRCH, DENNIS)



1ST RUN ONLY
: THE FOLLOWING CAMPUSES GET PICKED UP IN THE MORNING AS USUAL.
1.  SAM HOUTON ELEMENTARY
2.  NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
3.  W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH 
4.  LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 


PM ROUTE DESCRIPTION:
NORTH OF EXPRESSWAY 83, NORTH BASS BLVD., HICKHILL DR., NORTH TAMM LANE, SPARROW RD., KELLY DR., SPANGLER
RYAN RD. (BETWEEN THOMPSON & WILSON RD.)
BACON WAY, MILL DR., HOLLOWELL WAY, BLUM, MYERS LANE
TRAILER PARK AT BASS BLVD. (OAK, ELM, ASH, MAPLE, SPRUCE, BIRCH, DENNIS)


1ST  RUN
: 3:25PM  NEIGHBORHOOD SCHOOL: 
                                  SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY
                                  (PRE-KINDER / 4TH GRADE ONLY) 
                                                                                                                                                                                 
2ND RUN: 3:45PM   NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
                                  (5TH & 6TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM  W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH 
                                   (7TH & 8TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 
                                   (9TH - 12TH GRADE)

BUS #36 ROUTE DESCRIPTION

BUS  DRIVER:       
BUS  MONITOR:  (PRE-K/12TH)

AM ROUTE DESCRIPTION:6:45AM 
TIM  GARCIA, N. VILLARREAL, N. WEST ST. (WILL BE PICKED
UP AT CORNER OF FIRST ST.)
OLD GIN, AVENUE A, B, C,
NORTH WILLOW, 9TH-4TH STREET. 

1ST RUN ONLY: THE FOLLOWING CAMPUSES GET PICKED
UP IN THE MORNING AS USUAL.
1.  DAVID SANCHEZ ELEMENTARY
2.  NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
3.  W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH 
4.  LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 


PM ROUTE DESCRIPTION:
TIM  GARCIA, N. VILLARREAL, N. WEST ST. (WILL BE
DROPPED OFF AT CORNER OF FIRST ST.)
OLD GIN,
AVENUE A,B,C, NORTH WILLOW, 9TH-4TH STREET. 

1ST RUN:  3:25PM  NEIGHBORHOOD SCHOOL:
                                  DAVID SANCHEZ ELEMENTARY
                                  (PRE-KINDER-4TH GRADE ONLY)

2ND RUN: 3:45PM  NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
                                  (5TH & 6TH GRADE)
                   3:55PM   W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH 
                                  (7TH & 8TH GRADE)
                   3:55PM   LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 
                                  (9TH - 12TH GRADE)

  
 

BUS #37 ROUTE DESCRIPTION

BUS DRIVER: FELIPE GARCIA  
BUS  MONITOR: MRS. CAVAZOS (PRE-KINDER / 4TH GRADE)
                             YOLANDA GONZALEZ (5TH / 12TH)

AM ROUTE DESCRIPTION: 6:35AM
BUENA VISTA APTS., LIONS VILLA, SUNFLOWER ESTATES, BARRINGTON HEIGHTS TRAILER PARK
FLEETWOOD AVE.,
(STUDENTS WILL BE PICKED UP AT CORNER OF FLEETWOOD & FM 506)
SOUTH OF EXPRESSWAY 83 & NORTH OF EXPRESSWAY OF 83, CLARK RD.
WINDSONG VILLAGE (BREEZE CT., WIND CT., TRAILWINDS, ILLINOIS CIR.) 

1ST RUN ONLY: THE FOLLOWING CAMPUSES GET PICKED UP IN THE MORNING AS USUAL.
1.  SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY
2.  DAVID SANCHEZ ELEMENTARY
3.  NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
4.  W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH 
5.  LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 


PM ROUTE DESCRIPTION:
BUENA VISTA APTS., LIONS VILLA, SUNFLOWER ESTATES, BARRINGTON HEIGHTS TRAILER PARK
FLEETWOOD AVE.,
(STUDENTS WILL BE DROPPED OFF AT CORNER OF FLEETWOOD & FM 506)
SOUTH OF EXPRESSWAY 83 & NORTH OF EXPRESSWAY OF 83, CLARK RD.
WINDSONG VILLAGE
(BREEZE CT., WIND CT., TRAILWINDS, ILLINOIS CIR.) 

1ST  RUN
: 3:25PM  NEIGHBORHOOD SCHOOLS:
                                 SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY
                                 (PRE-KINDER / 4TH GRADE ONLY)
                                 DAVID SANCHEZ ELEMENTARY
                                 (PRE-KINDER / 4TH GRADE ONLY)

2ND RUN: 3:45PM   NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
                                   (5TH & 6TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH
                                   (7TH & 8TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL
                                   (9TH - 12TH GRADE)

BUS #38 ROUTE DESCRIPTION

BUS  DRIVER: RICARDO DE LA FUENTE 
BUS  MONITOR: MANDY HINOJOSA (PRE-K / 4TH ONLY)

AM ROUTE DESCRIPTION: 6:15AM 

1ST RUN ONLY: THE FOLLOWING CAMPUSES GET PICKED UP IN THE MORNING AS USUAL.
1.  SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY
2.  NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
3.  W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH 
4.  LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 


PM ROUTE DESCRIPTION:
1ST RUN:   3:25PM  NEIGHBORHOOD SCHOOL:
                                   SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY 
                                   (PRE-KINDER-4TH GRADE ONLY)

2ND RUN: 3:45PM   NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
                                   (5TH & 6TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH
                                   (7TH & 8TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL
                                   (9TH - 12TH GRADE)

BUS #39 ROUTE DESCRIPTION

BUS DRIVER: JONATHAN NOGUIERA  
BUS MONITOR: MS. GRACIE MENDOZA   (PRE-KINDER / 12TH GRADE)
                                                                                         

AM ROUTE DESCRIPTION:  6:45AM
SOUTH OF EXPRESSWAY 83, SOUTH KANSAS CITY RD., WASHINGTON WAY, LIBERTY LANE, LINCOLN LANE, COUNTRY RD 970, CALLE BONITA, ADAMS CR. (BETWEEN KANSAS CITY & SOUTH WHITE RANCH RD.), POMEGRANATE LANE, HACKBERRY, WILD OLIVE, WOLF LANE, INTERNATIONAL, WASHINGTON, CLUB, SOUTH WHITE RANCH RD., KELLY CT., HAWKINS LANE


1ST RUN ONLY
: THE FOLLOWING CAMPUSES GET PICKED UP IN THE MORNING AS USUAL.
1.  SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY
2.  DAVID SANCHEZ ELEMENTARY
3.  NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
4.  W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH 
5.  LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 


PM ROUTE DESCRIPTION:
SOUTH OF EXPRESSWAY 83, SOUTH KANSAS CITY RD., WASHINGTON WAY, LIBERTY LANE, LINCOLN LANE, COUNTRY RD 970, CALLE BONITA, ADAMS CR. (BETWEEN KANSAS CITY & SOUTH WHITE RANCH RD.), POMEGRANATE LANE, HACKBERRY, WILD OLIVE, WOLF LANE, INTERNATIONAL, WASHINGTON, CLUB, SOUTH WHITE RANCH RD., KELLY CT., HAWKINS LANE

 1ST  RUN
: 3:25PM  NEIGHBORHOOD SCHOOLS: 
                                   SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY
                                   (PRE-KINDER / 4TH GRADE ONLY) 
                                   DAVID SANCHEZ ELEMENTARY......(PRE-KINDER / 4TH GRADE ONLY)
                                                                                        
2ND RUN: 3:45PM   NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
                                   (5TH & 6TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH
                                   (7TH & 8TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL
                                   (9TH - 12TH GRADE)

BUS #40 ROUTE DESCRIPTION

BUS DRIVER: JESUS ORTIZ JR.        
BUS MONITOR:  SARAI MORENO (PRE-KINDER / 4TH GRADE ONLY)
                                                                                         

AM ROUTE DESCRIPTION: 6:15AM
NORTH OF EXPRESSWAY 83
NORTH KANSAS CITY RD. (BETWEEN EXPRESSWAY & JOHNSON RD.)

CLARK RD. (BETWEEN WEST PARKER RD. & KANSAS CITY RD.)
TIO CANO (BETWEEN WEST PARKER RD. & KANSAS CITY RD.)
BEDDOES RD. (BETWEEN NORTH KANSAS ITY RD. & WHITE RANCH RD.)
SCOGGINS (BETWEEN NORTH KANSAS CITY & WHITE RANCH RD.)
POMELO, RYAN RD. (BETWEEN NORTH KANSAS CITY & THOMPSON) THOMPSON RD.


1ST RUN ONLY
: THE FOLLOWING CAMPUSES GET PICKED UP IN THE MORNING AS USUAL.
1.  SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY
2.  NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
3.  W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH 
4.  LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 


PM ROUTE DESCRIPTION:
NORTH OF EXPRESSWAY 83
NORTH KANSAS CITY RD. (BETWEEN EXPRESSWAY & JOHNSON RD.)

CLARK RD. (BETWEEN WEST PARKER RD. & KANSAS CITY RD.)
TIO CANO (BETWEEN WEST PARKER RD. & KANSAS CITY RD.)
BEDDOES RD. (BETWEEN NORTH KANSAS ITY RD. & WHITE RANCH RD.)
SCOGGINS (BETWEEN NORTH KANSAS CITY & WHITE RANCH RD.)
POMELO, RYAN RD. (BETWEEN NORTH KANSAS CITY & THOMPSON) THOMPSON RD.

1ST  RUN
: 3:25PM  NEIGHBORHOOD SCHOOL: 
                                  SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY
                                 (PRE-KINDER / 4TH GRADE ONLY) 
                                                                                                                                                                                 
2ND RUN: 3:45PM   NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY 
                                  (5TH & 6TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH ..................................(7TH & 8TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL .............................(9TH - 12TH GRADE)

BUS #42 ROUTE DESCRIPTION

BUS DRIVER: FRANCISCO PENA    
BUS MONITOR: MARTHA PECINA  (PRE-KINDER / 4TH GRADE ONLY)
                                                                                         

AM ROUTE DESCRIPTION: 6:20AM
NORTH OF EXPRESSWAY 83
MARIPOSA RANCH (ISAIAH CT., MEREDITH ST., MABRY, MALLORY ST.)
NORTH WHITE RANCH RD. (PALOMINO, APALOOZA, CALLAWAY, LISA LANE, LAZY BOY DR., KELLY DR.)
SOUTH WHITE RANCH RD. (BETWEEN BUS. 83 & EXP. 83)
BEDDOES (BETWEEN BUS. 83 & EXP. 83.)
NORTH KANSAS CITY RD. (BETWEEN BUS. 83 & EXP. 83)


1ST RUN ONLY
: THE FOLLOWING CAMPUSES GET PICKED UP IN THE MORNING AS USUAL.
1.  SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY
2.  NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
3.  W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH 
4.  LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 


PM ROUTE DESCRIPTION:
NORTH OF EXPRESSWAY 83
MARIPOSA RANCH (ISAIAH CT., MEREDITH ST., MABRY, MALLORY ST.)
NORTH WHITE RANCH RD. (PALOMINO, APALOOZA, CALLAWAY, LISA LANE, LAZY BOY DR., KELLY DR.)
SOUTH WHITE RANCH RD. (BETWEEN BUS. 83 & EXP. 83)
BEDDOES (BETWEEN BUS. 83 & EXP. 83.)
NORTH KANSAS CITY RD. (BETWEEN BUS. 83 & EXP. 83)

1ST  RUN
: 3:25PM  NEIGHBORHOOD SCHOOL: 
                                  SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY
                                  (PRE-KINDER / 4TH GRADE ONLY) 
                                                                                                                                                                                 
2ND RUN: 3:45PM   NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
                                   (5TH & 6TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH
                                   (7TH & 8TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 
                                   (9TH - 12TH GRADE)

BUS #43 ROUTE DESCRIPTION

BUS DRIVER: HUGO BERNAL          
BUS MONITOR:  NELDA COBARRUBIAS (PRE-KINDER / 4TH GRADE ONLY)
                                                                                         

AM ROUTE DESCRIPTION: 6:15AM
NORTH OF EXPRESSWAY 83, ROAD 429
WEST TIO CANO (BETWEEN NORTH RABB & FM 506)
WEST SIDE OF NORTH LOUISIANA ROAD, HOPE RD. (BETWEEN LOUISIANA & FM 506)
WEST COCO ROAD
(BETWEEN RABB RD. & FM 506)
WEST TURIBIO ROAD (BETWEEN LOUISIANA & FM 506)
WEST SIDE OF NORTH FM 506 (BETWEEN CLARK & JOHNSON ST.)
SASHA ROAD


1ST RUN ONLY
: THE FOLLOWING CAMPUSES GET PICKED UP IN THE MORNING AS USUAL.
1.  SAM HOUTON ELEMENTARY
2.  NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
3.  W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH 
4.  LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 


PM ROUTE DESCRIPTION:
NORTH OF EXPRESSWAY 83, ROAD 429
WEST TIO CANO
(BETWEEN NORTH RABB & FM 506)
WEST SIDE OF NORTH LOUISIANA ROAD, HOPE RD.
(BETWEEN LOUISIANA & FM 506)
WEST COCO ROAD (BETWEEN RABB RD. & FM 506)
WEST TURIBIO ROAD (BETWEEN LOUISIANA & FM 506)
WEST SIDE OF NORTH FM 506 (BETWEEN CLARK & JOHNSON ST.)
SASHA ROAD

1ST  RUN: 3:25PM  NEIGHBORHOOD SCHOOLS: 
                                  SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY
                                  (PRE-KINDER / 4TH GRADE ONLY) 
                                                                                                                                                                                 
2ND RUN: 3:45PM   NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
                                   (5TH & 6TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH
                                   (7TH & 8TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 
                                   (9TH - 12TH GRADE)

BUS #45 ROUTE DESCRIPTION

BUS DRIVER: DIANA COSTILLA          
BUS MONITOR:  CELINA MIRELES (PRE-KINDER / 12TH GRADE)
                                                                                         

AM ROUTE DESCRIPTION: 6:15AM 
SOUTH OF EXPRESSWAY 83, S. FM 2556M ZACHARY ST., HUMCHOUSE DR., ORANGE GROVE RD., S. BIXBY, SOUTH KUBISKI, SOUTH MILE 3, MARIETTE CT., SOUTH SAMAR RD., CEDAR CT., JO-ED RD., HOVERSON RD., ROAD 407, NORTH BIXBY
MILE 8 NORTH (BETWEEN MILE 3 & 2556)
CLARK RD. (BETWEEN MILE 3 & 2556)
LARIAT PARK 

1ST RUN ONLY: THE FOLLOWING CAMPUSES GET PICKED UP IN THE MORNING AS USUAL.
1.  DAVID SANCHEZ ELEMENTARY 
2.  C. E. VAIL ELEMENTARY
3.  NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
4.  W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH 
5.  LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 


PM ROUTE DESCRIPTION:
SOUTH OF EXPRESSWAY 83, S. FM 2556M ZACHARY ST., HUMCHOUSE DR., ORANGE GROVE RD., S. BIXBY, SOUTH KUBISKI, SOUTH MILE 3, MARIETTE CT., SOUTH SAMAR RD., CEDAR CT., JO-ED RD., HOVERSON RD., ROAD 407, NORTH BIXBY
MILE 8 NORTH (BETWEEN MILE 3 & 2556)
CLARK RD. (BETWEEN MILE 3 & 2556)
LARIAT PARK 

1ST  RUN: 3:25PM  NEIGHBORHOOD SCHOOLS: 
                                  DAVID SANCHEZ ELEMENTARY
                                  (PRE-KINDER / 4TH GRADE ONLY) 
                                  C. E. VAIL ELEMENTARY
                                  (PRE-KINDER / 4TH GRADE ONLY)
                                                                                        
2ND RUN: 3:45PM   NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY 
                                  (5TH & 6TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH
                                  (7TH & 8TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 
                                  (9TH - 12TH GRADE)

BUS #46 ROUTE DESCRIPTION

BUS DRIVER: ANA GUERRA    
BUS MONITOR:  CORAL CASAS (PRE-KINDER /  4TH GRADE ONLY)
                                                                                         

AM ROUTE DESCRIPTION:  6:10AM
NORTH OF EXPRESSWAY 83
EAST SIDE OF NORTH FM 506 (BETWEEN EXPRESSWAY & CLARK)
EAST SIDE OF NORTH CLARK RD. (BETWEEN RABB & PARKER)
EAST SIDE OF NORTH PARKER (FROM EXPRESSWAY 83 GOING NORTH)
EAST SIDE OF NORTH TIO CANO RD (BETWEEN FM 506 TO WEST PARKER RD.)
EAST SIDE OF NORTH COCO RD. (BETWEEN FM 506 & WEST PARKER RD.)
EAST SIDE OF NORTH TORIBIO RD. (BETWEEN N. 506 TO PARKER RD.)
DAKOTA VILLAGE (DAKOTA CT. & DAKOTA AVE.)



1ST RUN ONLY
: THE FOLLOWING CAMPUSES GET PICKED UP IN THE MORNING AS USUAL.
1.  SAM HOUTON ELEMENTARY
2.  NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
3.  W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH 
4.  LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 


PM ROUTE DESCRIPTION:
NORTH OF EXPRESSWAY 83
EAST SIDE OF NORTH FM 506 (BETWEEN EXPRESSWAY & CLARK)
EAST SIDE OF NORTH CLARK RD. (BETWEEN RABB & PARKER)
EAST SIDE OF NORTH PARKER (FROM EXPRESSWAY 83 GOING NORTH)
EAST SIDE OF NORTH TIO CANO RD (BETWEEN FM 506 TO WEST PARKER RD.)
EAST SIDE OF NORTH COCO RD. (BETWEEN FM 506 & WEST PARKER RD.)
EAST SIDE OF NORTH TORIBIO RD. (BETWEEN N. 506 TO PARKER RD.)
DAKOTA VILLAGE (DAKOTA CT. & DAKOTA AVE.)


1ST  RUN
: 3:25PM  NEIGHBORHOOD SCHOOL: 
                                  SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY
                                  (PRE-KINDER / 4TH GRADE ONLY)
                                  DAVID SANCHEZ ELEMENTARY 
                                  (PRE-KINDER / 4TH GRADE ONLY)
                                                                                                                                                                                 
2ND RUN: 3:45PM   NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY 
                                   (5TH & 6TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH
                                   (7TH & 8TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL
                                   (9TH - 12TH GRADE)

BUS #47 ROUTE DESCRIPTION

BUS DRIVER: MARK MURILLO         
PM BUS MONITOR:  MARCY RODRIGUEZ (PRE-K / 4TH ONLY)


NO AM ROUTE DESCRIPTION:

PM ROUTE DESCRIPTION: 3:25PM
SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY
DAVID SANCHEZ ELEMENTARY
ANGELITA ST.
(CORNER OF ANGELITA & FM 506)
C. E. VAIL ELEMENTARY
NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
IDA'S DAYCARE
DAVID SANCHEZ ELEMENTARY
LITTLE CUBS DAYCARE
LITTLE LIONS ACADEMY
W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH
LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL
SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY

SPECIAL ED BUSES

BUS #85 ROUTE DESCRIPTION

BUS  DRIVER: AIDA CALDERAS    BUS  MONITOR: NORMA ALANIZ

AM ROUTE DESCRIPTION: 5:55AM


1ST RUN ONLY: THE FOLLOWING CAMPUSES GET PICKED UP TOGETHER IN THE MORNING.
1.  SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY 
2.  DAVID SANCHEZ ELEMENTARY
3.  C. E. VAIL ELEMENTARY
4.  NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
5.  W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH 
6.  LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 


PM ROUTE DESCRIPTION: 3:25PM


1ST RUN:  3:25PM  NEIGHBORHOOD SCHOOLS: SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY ......(PRE-KINDER-4TH GRADE ONLY)
                                                                                        DAVID SANCHEZ ELEMENTARY ..(PRE-KINDER-4TH GRADE ONLY)
                                                                                        C. E. VAIL ELEMENTARY ................(PRE-KINDER-4TH GRADE ONLY)

2ND RUN: 3:45PM   NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY ........(5TH & 6TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH . ...............................(7TH & 8TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL ............................(9TH - 12TH GRADE)
  

BUS #86 ROUTE DESCRIPTION

BUS  DRIVER: ABRAHAM CERVANTES    BUS  MONITOR: NICK BRIONES

AM ROUTE DESCRIPTION: 5:55AM


1ST RUN ONLY: THE FOLLOWING CAMPUSES GET PICKED UP TOGETHER IN THE MORNING.
1.  SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY 
2.  DAVID SANCHEZ ELEMENTARY
3.  C. E. VAIL ELEMENTARY
4.  NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY
5.  W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH 
6.  LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL 


PM ROUTE DESCRIPTION: 3:25PM


1ST RUN:  3:25PM  NEIGHBORHOOD SCHOOLS: SAM HOUSTON ELEMENTARY ......(PRE-KINDER-4TH GRADE ONLY)
                                                                                      DAVID SANCHEZ ELEMENTARY ...(PRE-KINDER-4TH GRADE ONLY)
                                                                                      C. E. VAIL ELEMENTARY ................(PRE-KINDER-4TH GRADE ONLY)

2ND RUN: 3:45PM   NOEMI DOMINGUEZ ELEMENTARY ........(5TH & 6TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   W. B. GREEN JR. HIGH . ...............................(7TH & 8TH GRADE)
                    3:55PM   LA FERIA HIGH SCHOOL ............................(9TH - 12TH GRADE)